• Linkedin
(256)704 383 020

ID NAME RIP YEAR AT KCB YEAR OF AWARD TYPE OF AWARD
1 RT SAMSON B. KISEKKA RIP 1930-1933 1988 Order of Merit
2 HON. PAUL N. KAVUMA O.B.E RIP 1917-1919 1988 Order of Merit
3 MR. ELDAD MULIRA MIDADI. K RIP 1927-1933 1988 Order of Merit
4 JUSTICE DAVID LUBODO RIP   1989 Order of Merit
5 RT. REV. KOSEA SHALITA RIP 1921-1923 1989 Order of Merit
6 REV. CANON BINAISA RIP 1924-1926 1989 Order of Merit
7 PROF. GEORGE WILLIAM KAKOMA RIP 1937-1942 1989 Order of Merit
8 HAJJI PRINCE BADRU KAKUNGULU RIP 1925-1927 1990 Order of Merit
9 REV. POLYCARP K. KAKOOZA RIP 1929-1931 1990 Order of Merit
10 MR. ERNEST K.K. SEMPEMBWA RIP 1929-1935 1990 Order of Merit
11 MR. JOEL H. OLWA WACHA   1942-1944 1991 Order of Merit
12 PROF. WILLIAM SENTEZA KAJUBI RIP 1943-1946 1991 Order of Merit
13 HON. ABU K MAYANJA RIP 1945-1949 1991 Order of Merit
14 DR. BARNABAS N. KUNUKA RIP 1933-1935 1991 Order of Merit
15 HON. JOASH MAYANJA NKANGI   1947-1949 1992 Order of Merit
16 REV. CANON DANIEL LUBWAMA RIP 1924-1926 1992 Order of Merit
17 RT. REV. DR. DISAN C. SENYONJO   1947-1952 1994 Order of Merit
18 MR. E. WAGUMBULIZI KIGUNDU RIP 1936-1937 1994 Order of Merit
19 HAJJI JUMA KATENDE NATTIGO RIP 1927-1929 1994 Order of Merit
20 MRS. HANA NAMULI LULE RIP 1933-1944 1994 Order of Merit
21 JUSTICE BENJAMINE ODOKI   1960-1965 1994 Order of Merit
22 PROF. ALEXANDER ODONGA RIP 1940-1942 1994 Order of Merit
23 HON. JOHN SSEBANA KIZITO   1961-1966 1994 Order of Merit
24 MR. CHARLES KIKONYOGO   1954-1956 1994 Order of Merit
25 MRS. EVANGELINE SARAH NTIIRO   1940-1945 1994 Order of Merit
26 PROF. KANABI NSUBUGA RIP 1936-1947 1994 Order of Merit
27 HON. ALFRED I WALLIGO RIP 1941-1946 1994 Order of Merit
28 HON. GRACE STUART IBINGIRA RIP 1951-1953 1995 Order of Merit
29 DR. SULAIMAN KIGGUNDU RIP 1961-1966 1995 Order of Merit
30 MR. K KATUKULA BURIIRO RIP 1941-1943 1995 Order of Merit
31 HON. MRS. RHODA NSIBIRWA KALEMA   1937-1947 1995 Order of Merit
32 DR. JACK GANAFA JAGWE   1954-1956 1995 Order of Merit
33 MR. HENRY BARLOW MUWANGA   1936-1948 1995 Order of Merit
34 MR. WYCLIFF RWETSIBA   1939-1948 1995 Order of Merit
35 MR. ALBERT KALANZI   1939-1948 1995 Order of Merit
36 HON. WAKO MULOKI HENRY RIP 1927-1941 1995 Order of Merit
37 MR. WILLIAM BAKIBINGE   1940-1946 1995 Order of Merit
38 DR. MARTIN ALIKER   1945-1947 1995 Order of Merit
39 PROF. BANTUBANO KAYANJA   1946-1956 1995 Order of Merit
40 MR. F.N.SEMANDA RIP 1958-1958 1995 Order of Merit
41 HIS MAJESTY SSABASAJJA MUWENDA MUTEBI   1962 Budo Junior 1996 Order of Merit
42 MR. SAM BUSUULWA   1989-2000 1998 Order of Merit
43 PROF. TIMOTHY WANGUSA   1962-1963 1999 Order of Merit
44 PROF. BWOGI RICHARD KANYEREZI   1952-1954 1999 Order of Merit
45 MRS. CATHERINE Z KISUMBA   1953-1955 1999 Order of Merit
46 PROF. PHARES MUKASA MUTIMBA   1951-1956 1999 Order of Merit
47 MR TOM W BURUKU   1957-1964 1999 Order of Merit
48 MR. PAUL SEBALU RIP 1941-1944 1999 Order of Merit
49 DR. J.M. SENGERO LUYOMBYA   1956-1963 1999 Order of Merit
50 PROF. CHRISTOPHER NDUGWA   1947-1958 2000 Order of Merit
51 MR. GERGE WILLIAM KABUGO   1951-1953 2000 Order of Merit
52 PROF . EDWARD KAKONGE BAGUMA   1951-1956 2000 Order of Merit
53 PROF. ALBERT JAMES LUTALO BBOSA   1959-1960 2000 Order of Merit
54 HON. ALFRED MUBANDA   1947-1950 2000 Order of Merit
55 MR. ERIC K KIGOZI   1952-1958 2000 Order of Merit
56 MR. APOLLO KADDU MUKASA KIRONDE   1927-1932 2000 Order of Merit
57 MR STEVEN KAMUHANDA   1961-1968 2000 Order of Merit
58 MR PETER NKAMBO MUGERWA   1949-1959 2000 Medal of Achievement
59 MS. M.P.N. MULYANTI MUKASA     2000 Order of Merit
60 MR. FESTO WAKATAAMA     2000 Order of Merit
61 PROF. FLORENCE M. MIREMBE   1966-1967 2000 Order of Merit
62 MR. IBRAHIM KABANDA   1948-1950 2001 Order of Merit
63 PROF. JULIUS KITUNGULU ZAKE   1955-1960 2001 Order of Merit
64 REV CNAON PAUL LUZINDA   1945-1947 2001 Order of Merit
65 MR. EDWARD NSUBUGA RIP 1954-1960 2001 Order of Merit
66 OWEK. TURKER LWANGA RIP 1951-1953 2001 Order of Merit
67 HON. DR. CHRIPUS KIYONGA   1971-1972 2001 Order of Merit
68 PROF. SAMUEL TULYAMUHIKA   1962-1963 2001 Order of Merit
69 MR. NYONYI NTONO KIKONYOGO RIP   2003 Order of Merit
70 MR. GEORGE WILLIAM EGADDU   1963-1964 2003 Order of Merit
71 HIS EXCELLENCY GODFREY L BINAYISA RIP 1927-1936 2002 Order of Merit
72 MR. SAMUEL WALUSIMBI   1964-1967 2003 Medal of Achievement
73 MR. IVAN KYAYONKA WAMBUZI RIP 1996-1998 2003 Medal of Achievement
74 MR. AMOS OPONYA OKETCH   1996-1998 2003 Medal of Achievement
75 MR. JAMES ISABIRYE   1962-1967 2004 Order of Merit
76 PROF. FREDRICK H.M. SEMAZZI       Medal of Achievement
77 DR. WILLIAM SAMSON KALEMA   1966-1969 2004 Order of Merit
78 LADY JUSTICE LETICIA M. M KIKONYOGO   1959-1960 2004 Order of Merit
79 MR. GEORGE WILLIAM EGADDU   1963-1964 2004 Order of Merit
80 MR. ALLAN SENKATUKA SHONUBI   1972-1977 2004 Order of Merit
81 MR. NORMAN SHALITA   1948-1954 2004 Order of Merit
82 SIR. CHARLES NYONJO     2004 Order of Merit
83 MR. ALLAN WALKER (teacher)   1953-1963 2004 Medal of Achievement
84 MS. BARBARA COLLINS (teacher)   1953-1973 2004 Medal of Achievement
85 CANON RICHARD BROWN (teacher)   1953-1963 2004 Medal of Achievement
86 MR. BRIAN WILSON (teacher)   1958-1966 2004 Medal of Achievement
87 DR. PETER MUGYENYI     2004 Medal of Achievement
88 LADY JUSTICE JULIA SEBUTINDE   1972-1974 2004 Medal of Achievement
89 HON. SAM KUTEESA     2004 Order of Merit
90 MR. KYAGULANYI NTWATWA     2000 Order of Merit
91 JUSTICE MUNANGE OGOOLA   1964-1964 2005 Order of Merit
92 MRS. GALDYS WAMBUZI RIP   1997 Order of Merit
93 MRS. CHRISTINE NAKABUGO MASIKA   1960-1961 2005 Order of Merit
94 DR. DANIEL KYANDA   1947-1958 2005 Order of Merit
95 MR. DAVID WESTON (teacher)   1960-1977 2006 Medal of Achievement
96 MR. COLLIN DAVIS (teacher)   1960-1978 2006 Medal of Achievement
97 MR. NEIL BONNELL (teacher)   1960-1979 2006 Medal of Achievement
98 MR. JAPHEH KATTO JAPHETH     2006 Medal of Achievement
99 HON. NUWE AMANYA MUSHEGA     2007 Order of Merit
100 JOY MARGARET MALE     2007 Order of Merit
101 PROF. PATRICK JAMES MANGHENI     2007 Order of Merit
102 MR. ANDREW LWANGA KASIRYE     2008 Medal of Achievement
103 MRS. JENNIFER SSEMAKULA MUSISI     2008 Medal of Achievement
104 MR. SAMWIRI KABU NJUKI     2008 Order of Merit
105 DR. MOSES KIZZA MUSAAZI     2009 Order of Merit
106 JUSTICE EDMUND SEMPA     2009 Order of Merit
107 MRS. MARY KAHIRIMBANYI     2009 Order of Merit
108 MS. NAOME KAYONDO     2010 Medal of Achievement
109 MRS. GLADYS KALEMA ZIKUSOKA     2010 Medal of Achievement
110 MR. STEVEN JEREMY NTAMBI     2010 Medal of Achievement
111 DR. KATO SEBBAALE     2010 Medal of Achievement
112 MRS. CATHERINE SEBULIBA     2010 Order of Merit
113 MR. NKALUBO SEBUGWAWO RIP   2010 Order of Merit
114 DR. JAMES OLOBO LALOBO     2010 Order of Merit
115 JUSTICE GEOFFREY KIRYABWIRE     2011 Medal of Achievement
116 MR. CHRISTOPHER LUSWATA     2011 Medal of Achievement
117 MRS. SARAH BIRUNGI KYAZIKE     2011 Order of Merit
118 MR. TONNY KIYIMBA KAGWA RIP   2011 Order of Merit
119 DR. ERIC ADRIKO     2011 Order of Merit
120 HON. MATHE RUKIKAIRE     2012 Order of Merit
121 LADY JUSTICE JULIA SEBUTINDE     2012 Order of Merit
122 PROF. AMOSI MWAKA       Order of Merit
123 MR, YUSUF ARIBARUHO       Medal of Achievement
124 DR. ROBINA MIREMBE     2013 Order of Merit
125 MR. JOHN BEIJUKA RIP   2013 Order of Merit
126 JUSTICE MIKE CHIBITA     2013 Medal of Achievement
127 ARCH JOEL KATEREGGA     2013 Order of Merit
128 ENG. PATRICK BATUMBYA MUTENGA     2015 Order of Merit
129 MRS. JOY VERONICA MARAKA     2015 Order of Merit
130 MR. JOEL B. SEKAKEMBE     2015 Order of Merit
131 DR. HANNINGTON SENGENDO     2015 Order of Merit
132 DR. REV. JOHN SENYONYI     2015 Order of Merit
133 MRS IDA SONGA (teacher)     2015 Order of Merit
RT @MediaAnalystUG: #Budofest expected musicians are Dr Ham Mukasa Mulira. Hope Mukasa, Dr. Allan Shonubi & Andrew Kasirye (Budo Club Band)…
RT @UGs_freshprince: #budofest #budofest
RT @Alan_J_Damulira: @TuskerMaltLager on the house. #Budofest #Lugogo https://t.co/XGybCTwAyl
Assistant Mobiliser is MS LORNA KAGGWA, Kabinja Representatives MR SIMBWA ARNOLD & MADAM ALICE MUKASA #OldBudonianClubExecutive
Treasurer is MR. KAJUBI PAUL , Secretary is MR.BUKENYA TIMOTHY, Mobiliser is MR, KASEDDE PETER. #OldBudonianClubExecutive
maps-website.com